September 2011
Thurs 1st September – MDCA & MJDCA
Representative Train on Squads (20 players) announced
Mon 5th September – MDCA /MJDCA Committee &
In2Cricket Meeting – Dodds Hotel
Thursday 15th September – MyCricket Training Course & Gray
Nichols Demo Session–Dodds Hotel
Sunday 18th September – Milo In2Cricket
Registration Day – Rotary Markets Cooma
Sat 24th September – Milo In2Cricket
Registration Day – Cooma, Berridale, Jindabyne, Bombala
Sat 24th September – Merimbula Knights 6 a
side tournament – Berrambool Sports Complex, Merimbula
Fri 30th September – Milo In2Cricket
Co-ordinators Training Day - Nowra
October 2011
Sat 1st October – MDCA & MJDCA
Representative Squads Trial Games – Rotary / Nijong Ovals
Sun 2nd October – MDCA & MJDCA
Representative Squads (14 players) announced
Mon 3rd October – MDCA Teams, Captains and
Committee Meeting/ Nominations Due – Dodds Hotel
Fri 7th October – Umpires Training Course –
Chris Philbrick, Cooma Hotel
Sat 8th October- MDCA 1 day match
Sun 9th October – Southern Zone Burns Cup
Game South Coast vs South East @ Wollongong TBC
Sat 15th October – Milo In2Cricket begins
Cooma
Sat 15th October- MDCA 20/20 match
Sat 15th October – MJDCA ACT Cricket U14
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 15 October – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sun 16th October – Southern Zone Burns Cup
Final @ Bega TBC
Fri 21st October – Primary & Secondary
School Term 4 Competition Begins
Sat 22nd October- MDCA 1 day match
Sat 22nd October - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 22nd October – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sun 23rd October - MDCA Representative Game SCG Plate – Rotary Oval,Monaro vs Far South Coast
Tue 25th October – Milo In2Cricket Super
8’s Gala Day – Cooma Schools
Fri 28th October – Primary & Secondary
School Term 4 Cricket
Sat 29th October- MDCA 1 day match
Sat 29th October MJDCA ACT Cricket U14 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Sat 29th October – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sun 30th October – MDCA Representative Game
SCG Plate Round 2 – Venue TBC
November 2011
Thurs 3rd November – Milo In2Cricket Gala
Day - Berridale
Fri 4th November – Primary & Secondary
School Term 4 Cricket
Sat 5th November- MDCAS 20/20 match
Sat 5th November - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 5th November – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sun 6th November - MDCA Konica Cup T20 Rep Games QBYN & TVCC
Canberra from 10:30.
Sun 6th November – MJDCA Rep Game U16
Monaro vs Eurobadalla 12pm Nijong Ovals
Sun 6th November – MJDCA Rep Game U12
Monaro vs Eurobadalla 12pm Nijong 2
Mon 7th November – MDCA Committee Meeting
Dodds Hotel
Thurs 10th November – Milo In2Cricket
starts Berridale & Jindabyne
Fri 11th November – Primary & Secondary
School Term 4 Cricket
Sat 12th November- MDCA 1 day match
Sat 12th November - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 12th November – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Sun 13th November – Possible Konica Cup
MDCA Representative Game Semi-Finals – Rotary TBC
Fri 18th November – Primary & Secondary
School Term 4 Cricket
Fri 18th November – Super 8’s – Coffeys CC
– Rotary Oval
Sat 19th November- MDCA 1 day match
Sat 19th November - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 19th November – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Sun 20th November – MJDCA U16
Representative Game – Shoalhaven “A” vs Monaro TBC
Sun 20th November – MJDCA U12 Rep Game –
Shoalhaven vs Monaro
Tues 22nd November – Super 8’s – Coffeys Colts
– Rotary Oval
Fri 25th November – Primary & Secondary
School Term 4 Cricket
Fri 25th November - MDCA Town V Country
(Stage 4 2-4, Stage 5 4-6, Seniors 6-9) 20/20
Sat 26th November- MDCA 1 day match
Sat 26th November - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 26th November – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Sun 27th November – MDCA Konica Cup
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sun 27th November – MJDCA U16 Rep Game Far
South Coast vs Monaro TBC
Sun 27th November – MJDCA U12 Rep Game Far
South Coast vs Monaro TBC
Tues 29th November – Super 8’s – Royal
Hotel – Rotary Oval
December 2011
Fri 2nd December – Primary & Secondary
School Term 4 Cricket
Fri 2nd December- Stage 3 3-5pm Town vs
Country, 6-9pm Clash of the codes- AFL V League
Sat 3rd December Cooma Races- No Cricket
Sat 3rd December - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 3rd December – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Sun 4th December – MDCA Konica Cup
Representative Fixture – Cooma TBC
Sun 4th December – Super 8’s – Bombala – Bombala
Showground
Sun 4th December – MJDCA Possible Rep Game
U16 Final
Mon 5th December – MDCA Committee Meeting
Dodds Hotel
Tues 6th December – Super 8’s – Cooma Htl,
Aussie Htl – Rotary Oval
Fri 9th December- Town vs Country (Stage 4
2-4pm, Stage 5 4-6pm), Primary &
Secondary School Cricket
Fri 9th December 6pm Clash of the codes-
Soccer V Union – Rotary Oval
Fri 9th December – Super 8’s – Berridale – Berridale
Sat 10th December- MDCA 1 day match
Sat 10th December - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 10th December – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Sun 11th December – Super 8’s – Dodds Htl –
Rotary Oval
Sun 11th December - MDCA Representative
Game Jeffries Cup U20 – Monaro vs Eurobadalla TBC
Sun 11th December – MJDCA Possible Rep Game
Final
Fri 16th December- Clash of the codes final
– Rotary Oval
Fri 16th December – Super 8’s – Jindabyne
CC – John Connors Oval Jindabyne
Sat 17th December – MDCA 20/20 match
Sat 17th December - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14
Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 17th December – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Sun 18th December – India vs PM’s 11 @
Manuka Oval
Sun 18th December – MDCA Representative
Game Jeffries Cup U20 – Shoalhaven vs Monaro TBC
January 2012
Sat 7th January – MDCA 20/20 match
Sun 8th January – MDCA Rep Game Jeffries
Cup U20 – Far South Coast vs Monaro TBC
Mon 9th January – MDCA Committee Meeting Dodds
Hotel
Sat 14th January – MDCA 1 day match
Sun 15th January – Possible MDCA Rep Game
Jeffries Cup Semi Final
Thurs 19th January – Super 8’s – Postponed
Fixtures – Rotary Oval
Friday 20th January – Super 8’s – Quarter
Finals – Rotary Oval
Sat 21st January - MDCA 1 day match
Sun 22nd January – MDCA Konica Cup Finals
Day – Manuka
Sun 22nd January – Possible MDCA Rep Game
Jeffries Cup Final
Tues 24th January – Super 8’s – Quarter
Finals – Rotary Oval
Thurs 26th January – MDCA / SBC Australia
Day Super 6’s Competition
Fri 27th January – Super 8’s – Quarter Final
– Rotary Oval
Sat 28th January – MDCA 20/20 match
Sun 29th January – MDCA / SBC Australia Day
6 a side Competition
Tues 31st January – Super 8’s – Quarter
Final – Rotary Oval
February 2012
Fri 3rd Feb – Super 8’s – Semi Final –
Rotary Oval
Sat 4th Feb
– MDCA 1 day match
Sat 4th Feb - Milo In2Cricket Gala Day –
Cooma v Jindabyne v Berridale v Bombala – Cooma
Sat 4th Feb
– MJDCA ACT Cricket U14 Div2 Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 4th Feb – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Mon 6th Feb – MDCA Committee Meeting Dodds
Hotel
Tues 7th Feb – Super 8’s – Semi Final –
Rotary Oval
Fri 10th Feb Primary & Secondary Schools Term 1
Competitions Begin
Fri 10th Feb – 3-5pm MHS vs St.P/JCS, 6pm Super
8’s – Grand Final – Rotary Oval
Sat 11th Feb – MDCA 20/20 match
Sat 11th Feb - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14 Div2
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 11th Feb – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Friday 17th Feb – Primary & Secondary
School Term 1 Cricket
Sat 18th Feb – MDCA 1 day match
Sat 18th Feb - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14 Div2
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 18th Feb – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Mon 20th Feb – MDCA Committee &
Captains Meeting , Fees Due – Dodds
Hotel
Fri 24th Feb – Primary & Secondary
School Term 1 Cricket
Sat 25th Feb – MDCA 1 day match
Sat 25th Feb - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14 Div2
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 25th Feb – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2 Representative
Game – Venue TBC
Sun 26th Feb - MDCA & MDCA Treloar
Griffin Cup Games vs Far South Coast, +35’s, Open, U23, U16, U14
March 2012
Fri 2nd March – Primary & Secondary
School Term 1 Cricket
Sat 3rd March – MDCA 1 day match
Sat 3rd March - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14 Div2
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 3rd March – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sun 4th March – MDCA 20/20 Grand Final
Fri 9th March – Primary & Secondary
School Term 1 Cricket
Sat 10th March – MDCA 1 day match
Sat 10th March - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14 Div2
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Sat 10th March – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2
Representative Game – Venue TBC
Mon 12th March - MDCA Committee Meeting
Dodds Hotel
Fri 16th March – Primary & Secondary
School Term 1 Cricket
Sat 17th March –MDCA 1 day A Grade Semi
Finals & B Grade Grand Final
Sat 17th March - MJDCA ACT Cricket U14 Div2
Representative Game Finals – Venue TBC
Sat 17th March – MJDCA ACT Cricket U15 Div2
Representative Game Finals– Venue TBC
Fri 23rd March – Primary & Secondary
School Term 1 Cricket Finals
Sat 24th March –MDCA 1 day A Grand Final
Fri 30th March - MDCA Presentation Night &
AGM– Venue TBC